I figured it would be good to know what concepts for Pokemon have already been done so we don't end up Copying pre existing designs. So with permission from Endless from Sppf, here ya go.
Welcome!
Just before we get started, some simple facts:
All usual rules apply.
If you got the most amazing idea for a pokémon that you just come up with or have been waiting to post for ages. Maybe with moveset, location, stats and everything else. Well, this is not the place. Please take it to a new thread.
This thread is to discuss animals (and plants) that aren't pokémon yet. You can mention objects, legends and phenomenon too, but keep it real. No one like a list of spoon, knife, chair, brick etc. Please don't mention fictional animals/characters that you have originated in movies, TV series or games lately(Harry Potter and Star Trek are examples). It is very few pokémon based on fictional characters like these and you can count all of them on on hand.
It is also nice if you can tell a little about the animal, maybe tell a little about some special abillities, a suitable typing or other things? You can just list your animals too, but it is more fun if you go a little bit more in detail.
We have in the past have some quite fierce arguements. Many people like to believe what they do and won't give up easily. A little debate can be healthy, but when it goes on for a page or more, drop it. Also, no flaming of users or their ideas.
Keep in mind that being corrected is, not, flaming. Prepare to be corrected if you haven't read this post. Please read some of the latest posts before you post. It can be really annoying when some one says one animal, and the three posts later, someone says it again. This is considered spam.
Here is a list of animals that already are mentioned. If a pokémon is listed behind the animals it is a "taken". I'm not asking you to look at the whole list, but search for your ideas to see if they have been mentioned earlier. CTRL + F works in most web browsers for Windows, I'm not sure how you do it if you use a Mac.
- Ladies and gentlemen:
The 4th and 5th Animal Threads presents:
Endless' endless list
(Credit to Celebitrainer for alphabetizing)
Mammals
Antelope – Virizion, Cobalion
Aardvark
Alpaca – Arceus (Debatable)
Arctic fox - Glaceon
Armadillo - Sandslash (Debatable)
Anteater - Heatmor
Akita Inu
Aye-Aye
American Badger - Typhlosion (Debatable)
Baboon – Darmanitan (Debatable), Mankey line, Chimchar line (Debatable)
Bandicoot
Bison - Tauros (Debatable), Bouffalant
Bowhead Whale
Baiji
Bull - Tauros
Beaver – Bidoof line
Bilby
Babirusa
Bear - Teddiursa line, Munchlax, Cubchoo line
Bat - Zubat line, Woobat line, Gligar line (Debatable)
Beluga
Black Fox - Umbreon
Badger - Typhlosion, Linoone
Brown Hyena - Poochyena line
Black Cat - Umbreon, Sneasel line, Absol, Purrloin line
Beagle - Smeargle
Bulldog – Terrakion, Snubbull line
Buffalo - Bouffalant
Cow/ Cattle - Miltank
Chinchilla - Minccino line
Camel - Numel line
Chimpanzee - Chimchar line
Caracal - Espeon
Cuscus
Chipmunk - Patrat (Debatable)
Cheetah- Liepard (Debatably), Raikou (Debatable), Suicune (Debatable)
Copybu - Raticate (Debatable)
Chamois - Absol (Debatable)
Coyote – Riolu line, Jolteon (Debatable), Umbreon (Debatable)
Capybara
Dugong - Dewgong
Donkey
Dalmatian
Dromedary - Numel
Dobermann - Houndour line
Dingo
Dachshound
Dolphin – Gorebyss (Debatable), Lanturn (Debatable)
Domenistic Cat – Meowth, most of the Eevee line (Debatable), Abra line, Mewtwo, Mew, Sneasel line (Debatable), Skitty line, Glameow line, Purrloin
Dog(in general) – Growlithe line (Debatable), Houndour line, Smeargle, Lillipup line, Snubbull line
Deer - Deerling
Elephant seal
Elephant – Phanpy line
Echidna – Cyndaquil
Flying fox – Swoobat
Ferret – Furret, Linoone
Fallow Deer - Deerling
Feathertail Glider
Flying Squirrel - Emolga
Fruit Bat – Woobat line
Ferret-badger - Linoone (Debatable)
Fox – Zorua, Vulpix line, Abra line (Debatable), Eevee line
Fennec Fox - Victini, most of the Eevee line
Gopher - Bidoof (Debatable)
Goat – Arceus (Debatable), Cobalion, Abra line (Debatable)
Golden Mole – Diglett line (Debatable)
Guinea Pig - Swinub (Debatable)
Gray Fox - Leafeon
Generuk - Virizion
Grizzley Bear - Ursaring
Giraffe - Girafarig
Gazelle - Virizion
Groundhog - Swinub line, Watchog
German Sheperd - Mightyena (Debatable)
Gorilla – Slaking, Electivire (Debatable)
Hyrax
Hyena – Poochyena line
Honey Badger - Typhlosion
Howler Monkey
Hog-Nosed Skunk - Skuntank
Herding Dog - Jolteon
Hamster - Nidoran lines (Debatable)
Harp Seal - Seel line
Hare/ Jackrabbit - Buneary line
Honduran White bat - Woobat
Heart-Nosed Bat - Woobat line
Honey bear(sun bear/ sloth bear) - Teddiursa
Horse - Ponyta line, Arceus (Debatable)
Hedgehog - Shaymin, Sandslash (Debatable)
Hippo - Hippopotas line
Ibex - Cobalion (Debatable)
Jerboa
Jaguar
Japanese Macaque
Junkyaed Dog
Jackal - Umbreon (Debatable), Lucario
Kangaroo - Brelom, Kangaskhan
Kangaroo Rat - Raichu
Koala
Kinkajou
Lion - Entei, Shinx line, Arcanine (Debatable), Flareon (Debatable)
Lemming
Leopard Cat - Liepard
Llama - Arceus (Debatable)
Leaf Monkey - Pansage line
Lemur
Lynx - Shinx line
Liger
Leopard - Liepard (Debatable), Electabuzz line (Debatable)
Marsupial - Chansey line, Kangaskhan
Margay - Liepard (Debatable)
Meerkat - Patrat line , Sentret
Maltese - Stoutland
Manatee - Dewgong (Debatably)
Muskrat - Raticate
Muskox
Maned Wolf - Suicune (Debatable)
Mountain Goat - Cobalion
Mole - Digglet line, Drilbur line
Musk Deer
Mouse - Pikachu, Nidoran lines (Debatable), Marill, Plusle, Minun
Mongoose - Zangoose
Mandrill - Monferno, Infernape
Mule
Markhor - Cobalion
Moose
Naked mole Rat
Narwhal
Numbat
Ocelot - Liepard
Orca – Kyogre
Oryx – Zebstrika (Debatable)
Orangutan –Chimchar line, Darumakka line
Ox - Tauros, Terrakion
Okapi - Girafarig
Panda (Giant/Red) – Spinda
Platypus – Psyduck line (Debatable)
Prairie Dog - Patrat
Pika - Pikachu
Poodle
Pekingese - Stoutland
Pangolin – Sandshrew line
Pomeranian - Flareon
Pig - Mankey line (Debatable), Spoink line, Tepig line
Panther - Liepard
Proboscis monkey - Hypno (Debatable)
Paca - Quilava (Debatable)
Puppy - Lillipup
Père David's Deer - Sawsbuck
Possum
Pitbull - Terrakion
Polar bear – Cubchoo line
Porcupine - Nidoran lines (Debatable), Jolteon (Debatable)
Puma/ Cougar - Persian, Absol (Debatable)
Pink Fairy Armadillo
Reindeer - Stantler, Shaymin
Racoon Dog – Zigzagon
Razorback / Wild Boar - Emboar, Swinub line
Rat – Rattata line
Rabbit – Nidoran lines, Buneary line, Azumarill, Whismur, Plusle, Minun, Audino, Maractus
Racoon - Sentret (Debatable), Zigzagon (Debatable), Riolu (Debatable)
Rhino – Rhyhorn line, Nidoqueen (Debatable), Nidoking (Debatable)
Rottweiler - Houndour
Ram
Saiga
Saint Bernard - Stoutland, Entei (Debatable)
Sugar glider - Emolga
Satoshi Tajiri's cat - Meowth
Sea Lion - Dewgong, Samurott
Striped Tenrec
Sika Deer - Deerling line
Snow Leopard - Suicune (Debatable)
Squirrel Monkey - Aipom line
Sheep – , Mareep line, Whimsicott (Debatable)
Schrödinger's cat
Squirrel - Pacharichu
Siberian Tiger - Raikou (Debatable)
Star-nosed mole
Sun Bear - Teddiursa line
Skunk - Stunky line
Shih Tzu - Stoutland
Snub-nosed Monkey
Stoat - Quilava, Mienshao
Sloth Bear - Teddiursa (Debatable)
Spider Monkey
Saddleback Pig - Tepig line
Sloth –Slakoth line
Seal - Seel line, Spheal line
Slow Loris
Siberian Husky
Spider Monkey
Sufaka Lemur
Sea Otter - Oshawott, Dewott, Slowpoke line, Buizel line
Shrew - Sandshrew line (Debatable), Cyndaquil
Silverback
Sunda Clouded Leopard - Liepard
Siamese cat - Persian
Sperm Whale
Springhare
Takin
Tapir – Drowsee, Munna line
Tasmanian Devil - Poochyena (Debatable)
Tibetan Mastiff – Entei (Debatable)
Terrier (any kind) - Lilipup line, Shaymin (Debatable)
Tiger – Raikou, Arcanine (Debatable)
Toyger Cat - Purugly
Tree kangaroo
Vampire bat - Golbat
Wolf – Manetric, Suicune (Debatable), Poochyena (Debatable), Cobalion (Debatable)
Wombat
Wolverine – Typloshion (Debatable)
Whale - Lapras (Debatable), Wailmer line
Woodchuck - Bidoof
Weasel - Typhlosion (Debatable), Sneasel line, Linoone (Debatable), Buizel line (Debatable), Mienfoo line
Water Buffalo - Buffalant (Debatably)
Walrus - Walrein
Water Vole
Warthog- Emboar (Debatably)
White Tiger
Yak - Piloswine (Debatable)
Zebra –Blitzle line
Birds
Araripe Manakin
Aepyornis
Albatross - Wingull (Debatable)
Anhinga - Fearow
Asian blue quail
African Grey
Amherst Pheasant/Gold crested Pheasant - Unfezant
Brahminy Kite
Bald Eagle- Braviary
Burrowing Owl
Booby - Magmar line
Bali myna
Blue-and-Yellow Macaw - Chatot (Debatable)
Barn Swallow - Taillow line
Bird of Paradise - Articuno
Bluebird - Swablu
Blue Jay
Condor - Skarmory
Crown Victoria pigeon
Crow - Murkrow line
Cormorant - Fearow
Crane - Skarmory (Debatable)
Cardinal
Chicken - Torchic line
Canary
Cassowary - Dodrio (Debatable)
Duck – Ducklett, Psyduck line, Farfetch'd, Magmar line, Ludicolo (Debatable)
Dodo
Dove – Pidove, Tranquill, Togekiss
Emu – Doduo Line (Debatable)
Emperor Penguin - Empoleon
Eagle - Rufflet line, Pidgeot (Debatable)
Eurasian Jay
Finch - Pidgey line (Debatable)
Falcon - Staraptor, Spearow
Frigatebird
Flamingo
Gull/ Seagull – Wingull
Game Bird - Unfezant
Gourney Pitta
Gnome Bird/ Pyrrhuloxia
Goose - Swanna (Debatable)
Gouldian finch
Grey Jay - Swablu
Hoatzin
Heron - Moltres
Hawk - Staraptor
Horned Owl/ Eagle-Owl - HootHoot line
Hummingbird – Porygon-Z (Debatable)
Indian Myna
Kiwi – Doduo line
King Vulture
Kagu
Kakapo
Kookaburra
Long-Crested Eagle - Staraptor
Lightning Bird - Zapdos
Laughing Kookaburra
Macaroni Penguin – Empoleon (Debatable)
Magpie
Masked Lovebird - Chatot
Magpie-Jay - Articuno (Debatable)
Northern Lapwing - Staravia
Osprey - Pidgey line
Orstrich – Doduo line
Owl -Hoothoot line
Penguin – Delibird, Piplup line
Pelican - Pelipper
Pidgeon – Pidgey line, Pidove
Peacock - Ho-Oh
Paraqueet
Parrot – Chatot, Natu
Pergrine Falcon - Staraptor (Debatable)
Painted Bunting
Puffin - Piplup (debatable), Delibird
Quail – Tequill (Debatable), Natu (Debatable)
Quatzal - Articuno (Debatable), Xatu
Rooster – Combusken line
Roadrunner - Tranquill, Unfeazant
Rübbell's Vulture
Rockhopper Penguin - Delibird
Raven - Honchkrow
Robin
Swan – Swanna, Cresselia
Shoebill
Stork
Spoonbill
Secretary Bird
Spatuletail hummingbird
Scarlet Ibis
Spix’s macaw
Shrike
Scarlet Macaw
Swallow - Taillow line
Sparrow - Spearow line
Starling - Starly line
Shore Bird
Turkey
Toucan
Takahe
Toucan
Vulture - Vullaby line
Wood Pecker
White-headed duck – Golduck (Debatably)
White-eyed river martin - Taillow
Reptiles and Amphibians
Armadillo Lizard - Haxorus
Alligator – Totodile line
Anaconda – Serperior
Axolotl/ Mexican Salamander – Wooper, Mudkip line
Aligator snapping turtle
Boa - Serperior
Bearded Dragon
Blue-Tailed Skink/ Five Striped Skink
Cobra - Arbok
Caiman - Sandile line
Crocodile - Totodile line, Sandile line
Chameleon - Kecleon, Charmeleon (Debatable), Lickitung line
Cuadata – Rayqaza (Debatable) Quagasire (Debatable)
Frog – Poliwag line, Croagunk line, Tympole line, Bulbasaur line (Debatable), Heatran (Debatable)
Frilled Lizard – Scrafty (Debatable)
Gliding Frog
Green Vine Snake - Snivy line
Gecko - Treeko
Gliding Dragon/Lizard
Gila Monster
Gecko Morph
Garvial - Krookodile
Horny Devil
Horned Frog
Iguana - Magmar line(Debatable), Lickitung line (Debatable)
Japanese Giant Salamander - Quagasire, Slowpoke line (Debatable)
Jeweled Chameleon
Kingsnake - Serperior
Komodo Dragon
Leaf-Tailed Gecko - Treecko line
Leatherback Sea Turtle - Tirtouga line
Monitor Lizard
Mudskipper - Mudkip line
Mudpuppy - Mudkip line
Plumed Basilisk/ Jesus Lizard
Pebble toad
Poison Dart Frog – Croagunk line
Royal Python - Serperior (Debatable)
Rattle snake – Ekans, Dragonair
Snapping Turtle - Turtwig line
Skink - Snivy
Surinam Toad - Tympole line
Spectacled Caiman - Sandile line
Snake - Ekans line, Seviper, Snivy line, Onix line
Sea Turtle - Carracosta
Side Necked Turtle
Spotted Salamander - Charmander (Debatable)
Salamander - Charmander line
Sea snake - Miotic
Tadpole - Poliwag, Poliwhirl, Poliwrath, Tympole
Tuatara
Turtle – Squirtle line, Tirtouga line, Shuckle (Debatable), Tirtouga line
Tortoise – Torkoal, Turtwig line, Squirtle line (Debatable), Golem, Shuckle (Debatable), Aron, Heatran
Toad - Bulbasaur line, Tympole line
Tree Frog - Politoed
Viper - Seviper
Fish
Angler fish - Chinchou line
Alligator Gar
Arapaima
Angel Shark
Archerfish - Remoraid
Asian Carp - Magikarp
Angeler - Lanturn
Bass – Basculin, Feebas
Butterflyfish – Finneon line
Barracuda
Blue Whale - Wailord
Betta Fish/ Fighting Fish – Basculin
Blobfish
Coelocanth - Relicanth
Clown Fish
Chimaera - Gorebyss (Debatable)
Carp - Magikarp
Discus - Luvdisc
Dojo Loach - Barboach
Electric Ray - Stunfisk
Eel - Huntail, Gorebyss, Tynamo line
Flying fish – Finneon (Debatable)
Flounder - Stunfisk
Gulper Eel - Huntail
Guitar Fish
Gold Fish - Goldeen line, Barboach line
Grouper
Hammerhead Shark - Garchomp
Hagfish
Knife Fish - Tynamo (Debatable)
Lamprey - Tynamo line
Lumpfish
Marlin/Swordfish
Moray Eel - Huntail (Debatable)
Manta ray – Mantine line
Narwhal
Neon Tetra - Finneon line
Nurse fish – Alamomola (Debatably)
Nurse Shark
Oarfish - Milotic, Huntail, Gorebyss (Debatable)
Ocean Sunfish - Sharpedo (Debatable), Alomomola
Porcupinefish - Quilfish
Pufferfish - Quilfish
Pike
Panaque
Pipefish - Gorebyss (Debatable)
Piranha - Carvana, Basculin
Remora - Remoraid
Sturgeon
Stingray
Stargazer - Stunfisk
Salmon
Snipe Eel - Gorebyss
Sailfish
Shark - Sharpedo, Gible line
Sawfish
Sid Fichious
Tripod Fish - Lumineon
Tuna
Tiger Shark
Viperfish - Huntail
Whale Shark
Insects and really small thing(virus small)
Antlion - Trapinch line
Amanita muscaria - Foongus line
Ant – Durant, Scizor (Debatable)
Argentine Ant - Durant
Actias Artemis - Dustox
Atlas Moth - Larvesta line
Amoeba – Ditto, Solosis line
Bipolar Neuron - Reuniclus
Bee - Combee line
Bacteria – Solosis line
Bacteriophage
Bola spider
Bagworm - Pineco line, Burmy, Wormadam
Black Widow
Bagworm Moth - Mothim
Bombardier Beetle
Bumblebee - Dunsparce (Debatable)
Butterfly - Butterfree, Beautifly
Cockroach
Cocoon - Silcoon, Cascoon
Caecillian
Cricket - Kricketot line
Cell - Ditto (Debatable), Solosis line
Caterpillar - Caterpie, Wurmple, Sewaddle
Centipede - Venipede line
Chyrsalis - Metapod, Kakuna, Swadloon
Cicada – Nincada line, Paras line
Dung Beetle
Dragonfly - Yanma line, Vibrava, Flygon
Epargyreus clarus - Sewaddle line
Earwig - Wurmple (Debatable), Leavanny (Debatable)
Earthworm - Onix line (Debatable)
Endolith - Shuckle
Firefly - Volbeat, Illumise
Flea
Fungus/ Fungi - Paras line, Foongus line, Shuckle
Gnat - Venonat
Hornet - Beedrill
House fly/ Horse fly
Happy-Face Spider - Spinarak
Jumping Spider - Joltik line
Kabutomushi - Heracross, Karrablast
Locust/Grasshopper
Larva - Caterpie, Weedle, Wurmple, Sewaddle, Larvesta
Leech – Eelectric line (Debatable)
Large White - Butterfree
Louse
Ladybug - Ledyba line
Leaf Insect/ Walking Leaf - Leavanny
Moth – Venomoth. Dustox, Masquerain, Mothim, Larvesta line
Mite - Joltik
Millipede - Venipede
Myrmarachne formicaria - Ariados
Mosquito
Mushroom - Shroomish line, Foongus line
Millipede - Venipede line
Owl Butterfly - Masquerain
Pupa - Metapod, Kakuna, Pupitar, Silcoon, Cascoon, Shelgon, Swadloon
Pubic Louse
Pill Bug/ Woodlouse/ Pill Millipede - Venipede, Whirlipede
Pill Bug – Venipede
Praying Mantis – Scyther, Scizor (Debatable), Leavanny (Debatable)
Parasite - Paras line
Pond Skipper/ Water Strider - Surskit
Rhinoceros Beetle - Heracross, Karrablast
Stink Bug
Scolopendra Gigantea - Scolipede
Stag Beetle - Pinsir
Scaphinotus angusticollis - Karrablast line
Scorpion – Skorupi line, Gligar line, Giratina (Debatable)
Scale Insect - Shuckle (Debatable)
Scorpionfly - Gligar line
Spider - Spinarak line, Joltik line
Snail – Shelmet line, Magcargo
Scarab/Scarab Beetle
Slug - Slugma, Accelgor
Swallowtail - Caterpie (caterpillar), Beautifly
Tick – Joltik
Trapdoor spider
Tarantula - Joltik line
Tiger Beetle
Tardigrade - Lotad (Debatable), Reuniclus
Termite
Tape Worm
Violin Beetle - Kricketune
Vinegaroon/ Vinegarroon - Skorupi line
Virus - Deoxys
Whip Scorpion
Wasp - Beedrill
Whooly Bear
Walking Stick - Leavanny
Pre historic and extinct life
Andrewsarchus
Archelon - Carracosta
Ambulocetus
Argentavis Magnificens
Allosaurus - Zekrom
Arthropleura - Scolipede
Archaeopteryx - Archen line
Ammonite - Omanyte line
Ankylosaurus – Torterra (Debatable), Groudon (Debatable), Rhyperior (Debatable)
Baryonyx - Krokorok, Krookodile
Brontothere
Brontornis
Ceratosaurus - Rhydon (Debatable)
Chalicotherium
Cave Bear - Snorlax (Debatable)
Caudipteryx - Archen
Crocoduck
Chasmosaurus - Bastiodon
Carnotaur
Caveman - Tangrowth (Debatable), onaw (Debatable)
Cheirurus - Kabutops
Dimetrodon
Dracorex - Rampardos
Dicynodont - Bulbasaur line, Lairon
Dromaeosaurus - Archen line (Debatable), Grovyle
Dilophosaurus - Sceptile
Diprotodon
Elephant Bird/ Vorompatra
Giant Ground Sloth/ Megatherium - Vigoroth, Slaking
Glyptodont
Gorgonopsid
Heliocoprion
Hatzegopteryx
Ichtyosaur
Iguanodon - Lickitung line
Irish Elk
Kelenken
Linhenykus monodactylus
Liopleurodon
Lipleurodons
Moa - Doduo line
Mammoth – Mamoswine
Megalodon
Microraptor - Archeops
Mayasaurus
Mosasaur
Mosasaurus
Meganeura - Yanmega
Oviraptor – Archen (Debatable)
Pachysepalosaurus – Cranidos line, Breloom, Bagon
Panoplosaurus - Torterra
Protoceratops - Shieldon
Parasaurolopus - Axew line (Debatable)
Pterandon - Aerodactyl, Skarmory
Pterodactyl – Aerodactyl
Plesiosaur - Lapras, Lugia
Protarchaeopteryx - Grovyle
Quagga
Quetzalcoatlus
Rhamphorhynchoidea - Aerodactyl
Raptor – Archen line (Debatable)
Smilodon/Sabertooth – Raikou
Stegosaurus
Spinosaurus
Stygimoloch - Ramparados
Sauropod/ kind of long necked dinosaur – Chikorita line, Tropius, Dialga
Scutosaurus - Axew line
Sea Scorpion - Kabutops
Stethacanthus
Troodon – Archen line (Debatable)
Terror Bird
Thylacine
Tylosaurus
Tapejara
Therizinosaurus
Triceratops – Aggron, Bastiodon (Debatable), Rhyhorn line (Debatable)
Tyrannosaurus/ T-Rex – Tyranitar (Debatable)
Trilobite - Kabuto line, Anorith (Debatable)
Uintatherium - Rhyhorn (Debatable)
Velociraptor - Grovyle
Plants
Apple – Victini (Debatable)
Acorn - Seedot
Apple Bunny/Usagi Ringo - Victini
Algae
Birds of Paradise - Snivy line
Bush
Banana - Tropius
Bulb - Bulbasaur, Hoppip, Petilil
Bouquet - Roserade, Shaymin
Bunny Ear Cactus - Maractus
Bonsai tree - Bonsly
Bamboo
Chilli Pepper
Cocklebur - Ferroseed line
Crab Grass
Chestnut – Ferroseed line, Forretress
Carrot
Cobra Lily
Coconut - Exeggutor
Cactus - Cacnea line, Maractus
Cherry/ Cherry Blossom - Cherubi line
Cotton - Swablu line (Debatable), Cottonee line
Corn
Carnivorous plant - Bellsprout line, Mawile (Debatable), Carnivine
Deciduous Tree - Sawsbuck
Durian - Ferroseed line
Dandelion - Hoppip line
Eggplant - Exeggcute
Evergreen - Abomasnow
Foxtail Grass - Skitty
Four Leaf Clover
Grape
Hedge
Hibiscus - Meganium
Kiwi
Kelp
Lotus
Mangrove
Mandrake - Oddish
Maple Seed
Mistletoe
Moss
Mimosa
Nut - Forretress, Seedot, Ferroseed line
Opuntia - Maractus
Onion – Celebi, Farfetch'd
Pumpkin
Pine Cone - Pineco
Potato
Pitcher plant - Bellsprout line
Peppermint - Lilligant
Pomelo - Lilligant (Debatable)
Pear
Pine tree – Snover line
Pollen
Pineapple - Ludicolo, Exeggutor (Debatable)
Rose – Roselia line
Raflesia – Gloom, Vileplume, Ivysaur, Venusaur, Lilligant (Debatable)
Radish - Snover
Snapdragon/ Dragonhead
Sunflower - Sunkern line
Strawberry
Seaweed
Sundew
Seed - Exeggcute, Sunkern, Ferroseed
Tulip - Petilil line
Tumbleweed - Tangela (Debatable)
Venus Flytrap - Carnivine
Vines - Tangela line
Weeping Willow
Water Lily/ Lily Pad – Lotad line
Objects/Phenomenon
3D graphics software/ software in general - Porygon line
8-Ball
Absolute Zero - Kyurem
Aircraft Carrier
Airship/ Blimp - Wailord (Debatable)
Antique Vase
Artillery - Octillery
Boulder - Geodude line, Regirock
Bacon
Battery acid
Balloon – Drifloon line, Jigglypuff line
Book
Burning tree
Bell – Bronzong, Cimecho line
Busby’s Chair
Beach Ball - Marill line, Wailmer
Bomb - Voltorb line
Buzzsaw
Ball Lightning - Voltorb line(Debatable), Rotom (Debatable)
Blanket
Banana Split - Vanilluxe (Debatable)
Bioluminescence - Volbeat, Lumineon
Boombox - Loudred, Exploud
Brick - Rhyperior
Battery
Bullet - Beldum
Bronze Mirror - Bronzor
Burger
Clock/ Sundial - Hoothoot
Candle - Litwick
Computer mouse
Camera
Colossus - Golurk
Cytoplasm - Solosis line
Card Suite Quartet
Car
Chandelier - Chandelure
Computer virus – Porygon-Z
Crystal - Gigalith
Cumulonimbus Cloud - Raikou
Comet - Kyurem
Camuflage - Voltorb line, Foongus line, Kecleon
Compass – Nosepass line
Caltrop - Pineco line (Debatable)
Cloud – Altaria line, Castform, Raikou (Debatable), Cottonee line (Debatable)
Computer Chip
Chia pet - Shaymin
Claddagh ring - Alomomola
Cursed Tomb - Cofagrigus
Chess – Pawniard line (Debatable)
Comedy and Tragedy
Cannon - Forretress
Dogū - Baltoy line
Death Mask - Yamask
Drinking Bird - Porygon2
Drill - Excadrill
Daruma Doll - Darumakka line
Depth
Disco Ball
Dōtaku - Bronzong
Disease/ Illness
Dumbell - Beldum line
Dreidel - Baltoy (Debatable)
Dust Bunny
DNA - Mewtwo (Debatable), Deoxys
Engine – Klinklang
Exuvia - Shedinja
Embryo - Mew
Ethmoid Bone - Nosepass Line
Electric Chair
Excalibur
Easter Island Head – Nosepass line
Egg - Exeggcute, Togepi line
Electron, Proton and Neutron
Flashlight
Fetus - Musharna, Duosion, Reuniclus
Fountain - Panpour line
Furnace - Torkoal
Fire Hydrant
Flowerpot - Bonsly
Frostbite - Jynx (Debatable)
Flail - Ferroseed line (Debatable)
Flying Wing - Togekiss (Debatable)
Feathered Duster - Minccino
Flamethrower - Heatmor
Fog
Foot - Hitmonlee
Fossil - Cubone line
Gargoyle - Druddigon, Gligar line
Glacier - Kyurem (Debatable)
Globster - Ditto (Debatable)
Gallbladder – Gulpin line
Gingerbread man
Garbage/ Trash bag – Trubbish line
Gear - Klink line
Garden Gnome
Göbekli Tepe Statue
Gravity
Glasses
Giant Enemy Crab - Wobuffet
Geyser - Panpour line
Grandfather Clock
Gene Splicing - Mewtwo
Geode - Roggenrola line
Honeycomb/ Beehive - Combee line
Hand Puppet - Shuppet
Hockey Mask - Glalie
Hand - Hitmonchan
Haunted Armour
Hot Air Balloon - Drifblim
Hourglass
Hand Grenade - Pineco line
Hailstone - Glalie
High-visibility Clothing - Watchog
Heart (Symbol) - Luvdisc
Hight - Rayquaza
Helicopter
Headphone - Tympole (Debatable)
Harpoon
Homunculus - Reuniclus
Immoveable Object - Bastiodon (Debatable)
Ice Crystal - Cryogonal
Id, Ego and Super Ego –Uxie (Debatable), Azelf (Debatable), Mespirit (Debatable)
Ironworks - Heatmor
Insect/Cock/Any animal Fighting - Pinsir, Heracross, Combusken, Blaziken, Zangoose, Seviper
Ice Cream - Vanillite line
Jack-in-the-Box - Spoink (Debatable)
Jet plane - Garchomp, Latias, Latios
Jingle Bell - Chingling
Karma - Wobuffet (Debatable)
Kite - Mantine
Koro - Munna line
Key
Kachina - Xatu, Sigilyph
Lightbulb
Liquid Metal/Mercury
Lighthouse - Ampharos
Latin Alphabet - Unown
Land Mine - Voltorb line (Debatable)
Lava lampwisp - Ghastly, Litwick line
Land Shark - Gible line
Laptop
Levity
Loudspeaker - Loudred, Palpitoad, Seismitoad
Life Buoy - Marril line (Debatable)
Lock
Magnet - Magnemite line
Meteorite - Lunatone, Solrock
Moon - Lunatone, Cresselia, Umbreon
Magnetism - Magnemite line, Nosepass line, Beldum line
Monkey w/Cymbals - Aipom line (Debatable)
Mirror
Muffler - Heatmor
Maraca - Maractus
Morula - Solosis
Mummy – Cofaggrigus (Debatable), Dusclops
Moon Dog - Umbreon (Debatable)
Maneki Neko - Meowth
Mantlepiece Clock
Magma - Magmar line, Slugma line
Neoteny - Parasect, Poliwrath
Naval Mine - Koffing line, Quilfish
Nasca Lines - Sigilyph
Nightmare – Darkrai
Note - Chatot, Tympole (Debatable)
Nest
Nutcracker - Shiftry
Origami - Porygon
Onigiri/ Rice Ball - Glalie
Oil Street lamp - Lampent
Okiagari-koboshi - Wobbuffet line
Oven – Rotom in Heat Form
Plush Doll/ Stuffed Toy - Wigglytuff, Whismur
Puppet – Shuppet line
Pandora’s Box
Pillow
Phone
Potion
Punching Bag - Wobbuffet, Makuhita (Debatable)
Prehensile Tail - Charmander line, Aipom line
Piggy Bank - Munna line
Pizza
Pure sand
Petrified Wood - Sudowoodo line
Power Plug - Elekid
Pipe Organ - Exploud
Pickaxe - Axew line
Planetary Rings - Cresselia (Debatable)
Paper
Quicksand
Radiation - Grimer line(Debatable), Koffing line (Debatable), Trubbish line (Debatable)
Roswell Incident - Elgyem line
Rubber Ball - Ditto (Debatable)
Rock - Geodude, Graveler, Roggenrola line, Regirock
Recapitulation theory - Mew
Runes - Unown (Debatable)
Raindrop - Masquerain (Debatable), Manaphy line
Robot - Beldum line, Golett line, Genesect (Debatable)
Rook - Crustle (Debatable)
Revolver - Remoraid
Roe - Clamperl (Debatable)
Subdivision Surface - Porygon2
Shovel - Drilbur line
Smiley Face - Ditto
Salt
Statue - Golurk
Stun Gun
Snowflake - Cryogonal
Skeleton
Stalactite - Gigalith
Snowman
Stalagmite - Vaniluxe
Sun - Solrock, Espeon, Larvesta line
Smog - Koffing line
Star - Jirachi
Sludge - Grimer line
Spring - Spoink line
Scarecrow - Cacturne
Skyfish - Tynamo line
Shield - Shieldon line
Scorpio (Constellation) - Gothitelle
Stratum - Crustle
Snowball - Vanillite
Sushi
Sarcophagus - Cofagrigus
Shadow - Gengar, Darkrai
Stonehenge
Static Electricity - Mareep, Flaaffy
Snowball - Vannilte
Sand Castle
Submarine - Wailord (Debatable)
Skull - Duskull
Turbine - Reshiram, Zekrom
Top - Hitmontop, Baltoy
Tornado - Tornadus (Debatable)
Torpedo - Sharpedo, Wailord
Teddy Bear - Snorlax, Teddiursa (Debatable)
Teru Teru Bozu - Castform, Shuppet
Toxic Waste/ Pollution - Grimer line, Koffing line, Trubbish line
Third Eye
Tectonic Plates - Golem
T.V.
Tower of the Sun - Larvesta
Tar
Tar Pit
Traveling Island/ Iceberg (Turtle) - Torterra
Tank - Blastoise (Debatable), Octillery
Tanabata - Jirachi
Tombstone
Tiki Totem - Xatu
UFO/ Flying Saucer - Metang, Magnezone
Unstoppable Force -Rampardos (Debatable)
Ursa Minor/ Little Bear - Teddiursa
Ursa Major/ Big Bear - Ursaring
Voodoo Doll – Banette
Viking Ship - Lapras (Debatable)
Victory Sign - Victini
Volcano - Entei (Debatable), Numel line, Heatran, Simisear
Wind Chime - Chimecho, Sigilyph (Debatable)
Weather Balloon - Castform
Wuji - Kyurem
Waffle
Wall - Bastiodon
Wheel/ Tire – Whirlipede, Donphan
Will-o'-Wisp - Litwick line
Wack-a-Mole - Diglett line
Whip/ Cat o' nine tails - Tauros
White flag
Zodiac - Tauros (Taurus), Luxray (Leo), Skorupi (Scorpio), Baltoy (Libra) Gothitelle (Virgo), Corphish (Cancer), Doduo (Gemini), Mareep (Aries), Finneon (Pisces), Tirtouga (Aquarius), Sawsbuck (Capricorn), Gallade (Saggitarius)
People and clothing styles
15th-18th century Royal Frenchman - Snivy line
1600's Fashion - Leavanny, Cinccino
1700's Fashion - Lilligant
Australian Aborgine - Marowak
Belly Dancer - Medicham
Ballroom Dancer - Gardevoir, Lilligant
Ballerina - Kirlia, Swanna, Meloetta
Bikini wearer - Nidoqueen
Burglar - Sandile line
Boxer - Primeape, Hitmonchan, Lucario
Barbarian - Mandibuzz
Bodybuilder - Machop line
Bōsōzoku - Simisage
British Royal Guard
Cheerleader - Jumpluff, Plusle, Minun
Crazy Monkey Defence Fighter - Infernape
Crime Boss - Honchkrow, Krookodile
Capoeira Fighter - Hitmontop
Cuirass - Escavalier
Child - Smoochum, Ralts, Happiny, Lickilicky, Gothita
Clown - Mr. Mime line
Construction Worker - Timburr line
Carnie - Timburr line (Debatable)
Dandy - Lickilicky
Fashion Model - Lopunny (Debatable)
Fencing - Gallade
Flapper - Illumise
Fortune teller - Gothitelle, Ralts line
Gypsy - Gothitelle (Debatable)
Gothic Lolita - Gothita line
Greaser - Volbeat
Gang Member - Murkrow
Ganguro - Jynx
Hula Dancer - Bellossom
Hip-Hop - Scraggy line
Head Hunter/ Tribe people
Jouster - Karrablast line
Juggler
Judo Fighter - Throh
Kabuki - Zorua line
Kokondo Fighter - Mienshao
King - Slowking
Kung Fu Fighter - Monferno, Infernape, Mienfoo
Kick Boxer - Hitmonlee
Karate Fighter - Sawk
Knight – Escavalier, Gallade, Skarmory, Pawniard line
Luis XIV - Serperior
Lucha Libre Wrestler - Pignite, Emboar
Lumberjack
Muay Thai Fighter - Infernape
Music Conuctor - Kricketot line
Murmillo/ Gladiator - Marshtomp (Debatable), Gallade
Mafia - Honchkrow
Mime - Mr. Mime line
Monkey Kung Fu Fighter - Monferno, Infernape
Maquerade Ball Dancer - Roserade
Monk – Mienshao line (Debatable)
Musician - Meloetta
Macaroni - Lickilicky
Mariachi Player - Ludicolo
Ninja - Accelgor, Ninjask
Nurse - Chansey line, Audino
Nun
Native American - Rufflet line
Opera singer - Jynx (Debatable)
One man Band
Pantomime - Mr. Mime line
Painter - Smeargle
Punk - Scraggy line
Puppeteer
Prospector
Playboy Girl - Lopunny
Pirate
People/Human in general - Too many to list
Priest
Queen – Vespiquen (Debatable)
Rabbi
Sumo Wrestler - Makuhita line
Singer - Meloetta
Spanish/ Mexican Dancer - Maractus
Spoon bender - Kadabra, Alakazam
Shogun - Samurott
Shaman
Sanpei Hayashiya - Wobbuffet
Suffering from Acute Social Anxiety Disorder syndrome - Swadloon
Samurai - Oshawott line
Teenager – Scraggy line
The Three Musketeers - Cobalion, Terrakion, Virizion, Keldeo
Tadashi Sawamura - Hitmonlee (Debatable)
Taekwondo Fighter - Mienshao
Tessenjutsu Fighter - Oshawott. Dewott
Victorian Style - Frillish line
Whip Fighter - Mienshao
Wrestler - Machoke, Machamp, Tyrogue, Pignite, Emboar
Yoga artist - Meditite line
Myths/Religion/Fictional characters
108 desires - Spiritomb
7 Sins (Lust, Gluttony, Sloth, Anger, Greed, Envy, Pride)
7 Virtues (Chastity, Temperance, Diligence, Forgiveness, Charity, Kindness, Humility)
Alicanto - Skarmory
Ampithere - Dunsparce (Debatable), Giratina
Ahuizotl - Aipom line (Debatable), Panpour line
Albotritch
Alien – Elgyem line, Deoxys
Angel - Shedinja, Volcarona (Debatable)
Achiyalabopa - Ho-Oh
Argopelter
Amphisbaena - Girafarig (Debatable)
Apollo - Lanturn (Debatable)
Ahool
Amon
Anubis – Lucario, Umbreon (Debatable)
Alien (Alien vs Predators) - Dialga (Debatable)
Aeon - Latias, Latios
Axe-Handle Hound - Haxorus (Debatable)
Avalokiteśvara - Arceus (Debatable)
Asmodeus
Ardhanarishvara - Medicham (Debatable)
Basan - Torchic line
Bastet - Umbreon (Debatable), Weavile
Bodhidharma - Darmanitan
Billdad
Ball-Tailed Cat
Bhrama
Beelzebub
Ba - Yamask
Belphegor
Bunyip
Bogey Man - Duskull line, Darkrai
Basilisk - Giratina, Arbok (Debatable), Serperior (Debatable)
Bai Ze - Absol
Boggart
Black Tortoise - Torterra (Debatable)
Banshee - Misdreavus
Black Knight - Pawniard line
Bennu - Moltres (Debatable)
Bronze Mirror to Bronze Bell story - Bornzor line
Barong - Entei
Behemoth – Groudon
Bronte and Sterope - Blitzle line
Big Foot/Sasquatch
Blemmeyes - Hitmonlee
Baku - Drowzee line, Munna line
Capricorn - Keldeo
Cain and Abel - Reshiram, Zekrom
Cupid
Cerberus – Houndour line (Debatable)
Creator/ God - Arceus
Chinese Dragon - Dratini, Dragonair, Dragonite (Debatable)
Cu Sith
Cockatrice
Cactus Cat
Cyclops - Dusclops, Dusknoir
Chinese Guardian Lion/ Foo Fighter/ Haetae - Entei
Carbuncle - Persian (Debatable), Espeon
Chesire Cat - Gengar
Centaur – Arceus (Debatable)
Chupicabra
Cipactli
Charybdis - Kingdra (Debatable)
Cherufe - Slugma line (Debatable)
Chōchinobake - Dusclops, Dusknoir
Columbus/Columbia River Sand Squink
Chutlhu
Cuba (Cryptid)
Cihuateteo
Chimera - Girafarig (Debatable)
Come-at-a-Body
Cecaelia - Frillish (Debatable)
Curupira - Celebi (Debatable)
Dila - Haunter
Drop Bear
Diamond Jacket (not a jacket)
Dragon – they got their own type…
Devilman - Salamence
Dead-Cat
Devil / Lucifer
Dark Elf
Dew Mink
Dimensonal Shambler
Dismal Sauger
Dingbat
Dungavehooter
Dryad - Celebi
Demon - please specify
European Dragon - Charizard, Dragonite, Salamence, Latias, Latios, Gible line, Palkia, Druddigon, Zekrom, Kyurem
Feathered Dragon – Reshiram
Fenghuang - Ho-Oh
Farker
Fiery Steed - Ponyta line
Feathered Serpent - Dunsparce, Archeops (Debatable)
Flibbertigibbet
Futakuchi-Onna - Mawile
Fire bird (Slavic) - Moltres, Ho-Oh
Flatwoods Monster
Fairy - Clefairy line, Togetic, Celebi, Uxie, Mesprit, Azelf
Fujin - Tornadus, Suicune
Fenrir
Funeral Mountain Terrashot
Godzilla – Tyrannitar
Greys - Ledian (Debatable), Elgyem line
Genie/ Djinn/ Jinn – Jirachi, Darkrai (Debatable)
Griffin
Guardian Angel - Gardevoir, Shedinja (Debatable)
Grendel
Golem - Regice, Regirock, Registeel, Regigigas, Golett line
Gates of Horn and Ivory
Garuda - Blaziken (Debatable)
Gremlin
Gumberoo
Ghost - Ghastly line, Gardevoir (Debatable)
Gagana - Skarmory
Gap Fish
Giddy Fish
Grim Reaper - Duskull
Gazzarioum
Great Galactic Goul
Goofang
Guyascutus
Groot-Slang
Goofus
Glawactus
Glyptodont (Cryptid)
Green Man - Tangela line (Debatable)
Huma Bird - Ho-Oh
Horus/ Eye of Horus - Pidgeot (Debatable) , Sneasel line (Debatable), Blaziken (Debatable)
Hopkinsville Goblins - Sableye
Hangdown
Huginn and Munnin
Hitchhiking Ghost
Hitodama - Litwick line
Hodag
Helios
Hanuman - Infernape
Hellhound – Houndour line
Hidebehind
Hyottoko - Yamask (Debatable)
Hugag
Hydra - Hydreigon
Harpy
Hymanpom Hog Bear
Happy Auger
Itzpapalotl, Itzlacoliohqui and Tezcalipoca
Izanagi and Izanami - Dialga, Palkia
Ifrit
Imperial Regalia of Japan - Uxie, Mesprit, Azelf
Inari - Landorus
Incubus
Jack-o'-Lantern - Cacnea (Debatable)
Jinmenju - Exeggutor
Jay Hawk
Jabberwock
Jenny Greenteeth
Jörmungandr/ Jorumgand - Dratini (Debatable), Dragonair (Debatable)
Japanese Dragon - Dratini, Dragonair, Rayquaza
Jersey Devil
Jötunn/ Frost Giant/ Ice Giant
Jibakurei - Spiritomb
Jackalope
Nirvana - Spiritomb
Kami -Tornadus, Thundurus, Landrus
Kraken
Kamaitachi - Sneasel line, Linoone, Floatzel
Kitsune - Vulpix line, Zorua line
Kickle Snifter
King Ghidorah - Hydreigon
Kankerghe
Korean Dragon - Dragonair (Debatable)
Kunitokotachi and Amenominakanushi - Arceus
Kirby - Jigglypuff (Debatable)
Kodoma - Celebi
Kintarō - Smoochum
Karura - Magmar line, Blaziken
Kappa – Ludicolo, Simipour (Debatable), Golduck, Lombre
Kelpie – Keldeo (Debatable)
Lindworm - Rayquaza
Lufferlang
Loch Ness Monster - Lapras, Dratini line (Debatable), Milotic (Debatable)
Leviathan - Kyogre
Langsuir - Misdreavus
Lake Hinquemen/ Engulfer
Lucive
Lucky rabbit
Monkey Tree - Pansage line
Mongolian Death Worm
Matsya - Goldeen line
Mountain Rabbit
Mermaid – Milotic (Debatable), Vaporeon (Debatable)
Mario - Probopass (Debatable)
Moskitto
Millamo Bird
Mammon
Moon rabbit - Umbreon (Debatable)
Mokele-mbembe - Tropius
Morpheus - Darkrai
Minotaur
Manbearpig
Mugwump
Mothman
Medusa - Tangela line
Naga
Nukekubi - Misdreavus
Namazu - Whiscash
Nine-Tailed fox - Ninetales
Nekomata - Espeon
Nuckelavee
Nike/Victoria - Victini
Nurarihyon - Frillish line
Nurikabe
Ogre - Conkeldurr (Debatable)
Oni - Electabuzz, Glalie, Throh, Sawk, Tornadus, Thundurus, Landorus
Ogre – Conkeldurr (Debatable)
Osiris
Pixie - Clefairy line, Uxie, Mesprit, Azelf
Poltergeist - Rotom (Debatable), Spiritomb
Phoenix – Moltres, Ho-Oh
Pinocchio - Nuzleaf (Debatable)
Philamaloo Bird
Pulseman - Rotom
Peng – Altaria
Pegasus
Proc Gwinter
Puhapuha
Pigwiggon
Prague Golem - Golett line
Pinnacle Goose
Poseidon - Empoleon
Quetzalcoatl - Rayquaza
Quilin – Arceus, Suicune
Qi/ Chi
Rainbow Serpent
Ramidreju - Linoone (Debatable)
Raijin - Thundurus
Raiju - Jolteon, Raikou, Electrike line
Rokh/ Roc - Articuno
Roperite
Rubberado
Ryūjin - Lugia
Ra - Pidgeot (debatable), Blaziken (Debatable)
Shishi - Growlithe
Shiva - Machamp (Debatable), Meditite line(Debatable)
Santa Claus - Delibird
Santer
Seraph - Volcarona
Sandhill Perch
Screebonil
Shagamaw
Shmoo
Sliderock Bolter
Sliver Cat
Snipe
Snollygoster
Sand Worm
Snow Snake
Snow Wassit
Snydae
Splinter Cat
Shoggoth
Squank
Swamp Auger
Salamander (Fire creature) - Charmander line, Magmar line
Sazae-Oni - Slowbro, Slowking
Slavic Dragon - Deino Line
Sekhmet - Weavile (Debatable)
Stymphalian birds - Skarmory
Shen-Lung – Rayquaza (Debatable)
Shisa - Arcanine
Succubus/ Succubi
Sea Serpent - Gyarados, Dratini, Dragonair, Milotic
Saci - Whimsicott
Sun Wukong - Infernape
Super Sentai/ Kamen Raider/ Ultra Crusaider - Pawniard line
Siren - Milotic
Sphinx
Tarasque - Larvitar line
Three Wise Monkeys - Pansage line, Pansear line, Panpour line, Darmanitan
Tengu - Nuzleaf, Shiftry
The tale of the Bamboo Cutter - Dragonair (Debatable)
Thunderbird - Zapdos
Tsukumogami - Banette, Rotom
Thor - Thundurus
Telchines - Vaporeon
Troll
Teakettler
Toll Puker
Troglodyte
Tote Road
Treesqueak
Tripoderoo
Tsuchinoko - Dunsparce
The Carp and the Dragon Gate - Magikarp line
Tanuki – Zigzagon, Eevee (Debatable)
Ugly Duckling (story) - Feebas line, Ducklett line
Unicorn - Rapidash, Keldeo
Uppland Trout
Vasuki
Vishnu - Machamp (Debatable)
Vermillion Bird - Moltres (Debatable)
Vampire - Golbat, Gliscor (Debatable)
Vegetable Lamb of Tartary - Whimsicott
Vanara - Infernape
Werewolf/ Wulver - Zoroark (Debatable)
Wyvern (Norse mythology)
Wyvern - Reshiram, Aerodactyl, Lugia (Debatable)
Wyrm - Onix line (Debatable)
Wendigo
Wumpus
World Turtle - Torterra
Wolpertinger
Witch - Murkrow, Mismagius
Windigo
Wampus Cat
Whapaloosie
Whang Doodle
Wraith - Lampent
Whapperknocker
Whiffle-poof
Whirlegigg Fish
Whirling Wimpus
Wiggle Wiffit
Will-Am-Alone
Windigo
Wunk
Wabbergabber
Xiezhi - Arcanine
Yin/Yang - Absol, Latias, Latios, Reshiram, Zekrom
Yukinko - Snorunt
Ymir
Yama
Yamawarawa - Dusknoir
Yamata no Orochi - Deino line
Yuki-Onna - Jynx (Debatable), Froslass
Yeti - Abomasnow, Electivire (Debatable)
Zwarte Piet - Jynx (Debatable)
Zhu Bajie - Emboar
Ziz - Rayquaza
Zashiki-Warashi - Snorunt (Debatable)
Other aquatic/semi-aquatic life
Anemone - Lileep line (Debatable)
Abalone - Shuckle (Debatable)
Anomalocaris - Anorith line
Arctic Lion Jellyfish
Bobbit Worm - Giratina
Box Jellyfish - Tentacool (Debatable), Frillish line
Bivalve - Shellder line
Brine Shrimp - Anorith (Debatably)
Barnacle
Coconut Crab
Coral - Corsola
Crinoid - Lileep line
Clam - Shellder line, Clamperl
Crayfish - Corphish line
Crown Jellyfish - Jellicent
Conch Shell
Crab - Krabby line, Metang, Metagross, Boldore
Conch Snail
Cuttlefish – Tentacool (Debatable)
Crown-of-Thorns Starfish - Starmie
Flatworm
Foraminifera
Fiddler Crab - Kingler
Giant Clam - Forretress (Debatable), Clamperl
Giant Squid - Tentacruel
Hermit crab - Dwebble line, Slowbro (Debtable), Slowking (Debatable)
Horseshoe crab - Kabuto line(Debatable)
Irukanji
Jumbo Squid
Jellyfish – Jellicent, Tentacool
Lobster – Crawdaunt
Murex altispira - Samurott
Mollusc/ Mollusk - Shuckle (Debatable)
Nautilus - Shelmet
Oyster - Clamperl
Octopus – Octillery
Pearl - Shellder line, Spoink line, Clamperl, Palkia
Pistol Shrimp
Plankton
Portoguise Man O' War - Tentacruel
Red Coral - Corsola
Spondylus - Cloyster
Sponge
Sea Angel - Manaphy line
Sea Monkey - Panpour line (Debatably)
Seahorse – Horsea line
Sea Hare - Gastrodon
Shrimp
Sea Slug - Shellos line
Squid – Tentacool
Starfish/ Seastar - Staryu line
Sea Lilly - Cradily
Triops
Tube worm - Shelmet (Debatably)
Urchin
Vampire Squid
Weedy Sea Dragon - Kingdra
Water Scorpion
Yeti Crab
Remember CRTL+F is your friend
This list will be updated as the thread goes on.
*Updated as of post 29, page 2.
Made by Endless, SPPf
Last edited by GuardChomp- on Mon Aug 08, 2011 4:06 pm; edited 1 time in total
Thu Oct 09, 2014 4:27 am by ReFrostE
» Dimafo140;the foreign guy
Sat Jul 13, 2013 2:32 am by King Dedede
» Time to do some bro stuff
Sat Jul 13, 2013 2:23 am by King Dedede
» a Celebi based story line
Thu Oct 18, 2012 1:46 am by Celebifollow
» Are we going to have access to other regions?
Sat Aug 18, 2012 8:28 pm by treecko's awesomeness
» Is anyone still here?
Fri Jul 27, 2012 9:16 pm by Gelatino95
» Hi guys I'm andrew as you can probably tell
Wed Jul 25, 2012 10:57 am by andrewdoo900
» New Move: Whisper
Tue Jun 12, 2012 5:17 pm by Itsme
» Silent voice or Phonetic wave
Tue Jun 12, 2012 5:14 pm by Itsme